Wiki › Bestiary › Mire Witch
Mire Witch

Mire Witch

a mire witch

Racevenom
Health566
Experience550
Speed220
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Resistances

ElementResistance
earth60%
energy20%
fire-30%
holy-10%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Weeping Depths, MS-Blight Warrens, MS-Sump Depths, MS-Weeping Descent, AM-Far Depths, MS-Lily Mire, MS-Slough Depths, SW-Headland Depths, MS-Gloom Depths, MS-Pool Mire, MS-Sump Descent, MS-Weeping Caves, MS-Weeping Sands, MS-Sump Isle, MS-Weeping Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Lily Mire508153567
MS-Slough Depths4946519311
MS-Slough Depths4947519411
MS-Slough Depths4946519211
MS-Lily Mire489252397
MS-Lily Mire485852497
MS-Lily Mire486752487
MS-Lily Mire508153447
MS-Slough Depths5004528112
MS-Slough Depths5003529112
MS-Slough Depths4918523110
MS-Weeping Sands515353207
MS-Weeping Sands510853117
MS-Weeping Sands529851177
MS-Weeping Sands519653747
MS-Weeping Sands515752607
MS-Weeping Sands508252887
MS-Weeping Sands515252297
MS-Weeping Sands509753097
MS-Sump Isle493257167

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...